Other Boards and Commissions

Board of Review  (2 year term)

  • Linda Dykert                                   Term Expires:  December 2020
  • Dave Smeenge                               Term Expires:  December 2020
  • Dave Wendt                                    Term Expires:  December 2020
  • Bret Doctor (Alternate)                  Term Expires:  December 2020

Hospital Board  (3 year term)

  • Phil Koning                                      Term Expires:  April 2021

Library Board  (4 year term)

  • Susan VanAllsburg                          Term Expires:  May 2023
  • James Berry                                      Term Expires:  May 2023

Pool Authority  (4 year term)

  • Jack L. Gisinger                                Term Expires:  May 2019

WMAA  (4 year term)

  • Russ Sylte                                        Term Expires:  February 2023
  • Jeff King                                            Term Expires:  March 2024
  • Skip Keeter (Board Rep)                 Term Expires:  November 2020

Construction Board of Appeals  (2 year term)

  • Cecil Moore                                       Term Expires:  December 2021
  • James Stroop                                    Term Expires: December 2019
  • Tony Ochmanek                               Term Expires:  December 2021
  • James Cook (Alternate)                    Term Expires:  December 2019

Dangerous Buildings  (1 year term)

  • Richard Meckley                                    Term Expires:  November 2020